New logoc

UPDATED:Frequently

a_Home_NOSButton
Points_NOSButton4
a_Club_News_NOSButton
a_Track_Info_NOSButton
a_Gallery_NOSButton
2018_Points
a_Track_location_NOSButton
a_Links_NOSButton
2018_Drivers_NOSButton
Class 1b1
Class 2b
Class 3a
Class 4a
Class 5a
Class 11a
Pits_-120-_b
New logoc
2018 Points

Class 1

Name

08-Apr

22-Apr

06-May

20-May

Total

261

Paul Birrell

0

145

0

136

281

561

David Jenner

0

127

0

108

235

421

Zoe Atkins

0

110

0

125

235

361

Michael Hobgen

0

128

0

90

218

931

Mark Stone

0

51

0

128

179

42

James Butcher

0

69

0

109

178

172

Doug Godden

0

115

0

55

170

888

Mitch Hollingsbee

0

165

0

0

165

430

Rob Evenden

0

59

0

102

161

124

David Gibbs

0

104

0

43

147

615

Bradley Pullen

0

10

0

120

130

219

Luke Saunders

0

73

0

43

116

330

Ella Hill

0

51

0

47

98

391

Dean Hunt

0

49

0

43

92

733

Jim Andrews

0

90

0

0

90

747

Victoria Stone

0

49

0

34

83

39

Sam Lovett

0

73

0

0

73

286

Christopher Pearce

0

49

0

20

69

202

Ian Baker

0

64

0

0

64

764

Georgina Goodchild

0

42

0

12

54

29

Martyn Saunders

0

W

0

49

49

76

Chris Mobbs

0

36

0

0

36

352

Christopher Trevelyan

0

36

0

0

36

247

Matthew Smith

0

0

0

31

31

90

Nicole Kingsley

0

28

0

0

28

625

Liam Thomas

0

0

0

15

15

50

Charlie Sweatman

0

0

0

0

0

106

Andrew Brown

0

0

0

0

0

140

Les Ostridge

0

0

0

0

0

198

Steve Hemesley

0

0

0

0

0

247

Robert Emerre

0

0

0

0

0

311

Daniel Robinson

0

0

0

0

0

476

Tracy Goodchild

0

0

0

0

0

734

Tyrone Goodchild

0

0

0

0

0

753

Phil Button

0

0

0

0

0

321

Pete Berry

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 2

Name

08-Apr

22-Apr

06-May

20-May

Total

13

Gary Wickham

0

138

0

136

274

130

Jack Bromley

0

136

0

109

245

252

Connor Bishop

0

135

0

97

232

14

Daniel Jones

0

36

0

165

201

184

Brad Bradstreet

0

77

0

118

195

NASA 25

Paul Hinton

0

82

0

77

159

117

Tristram Richardson

0

96

0

50

146

410

Les Ostridge

0

46

0

67

113

107

Adam Wire

0

41

0

72

113

634

Tracy Goodchild

0

57

0

32

89

488

Barry Wire

0

33

0

37

70

15

Aaron Selmes

0

0

0

0

0

85

Jamie Bryant

0

0

0

0

0

91

John Kingsley

0

0

0

0

0

128

Ray Willy

0

0

0

0

0

756

Phil Button

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 3

Name

08-Apr

22-Apr

06-May

20-May

Total

316/317

Martin Beaney

0

165

0

146

311

21

John Berry

0

117

0

61

178

112

Stuart Clifton

0

70

0

46

116

155

Gary Thomas

0

0

0

90

90

6

Trevor Mills

0

0

0

0

0

31

Jake Hemesley

0

0

0

0

0

84

Kelvin Bradstreet

0

0

0

0

0

138

Derek Linch

0

0

0

0

0

32

Steve Carpenter

0

0

0

0

0

47

Jamie Weeks

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 4

Name

08-Apr

22-Apr

06-May

20-May

Total

221

Pete Berry

0

165

0

165

330

38

Alan Lock

0

135

0

135

270

34

Wesley Johnson

0

0

0

108

108

4

Ron Martin

0

0

0

0

0

4

Pete Hill

0

0

0

0

0

82

Richard Payne

0

0

0

0

0

272

Colin Attill

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 5

Name

08-Apr

22-Apr

06-May

20-May

Total

2

Colin Thorndyke

0

165

0

146

311

22

Ian Thorndyke

0

135

0

128

263

70

Ian Harley

0

127

0

93

220

5

Dave Sweatman

0

109

0

81

190

67

Gareth Matthews

0

71

0

101

172

62

Paul Cowell

0

83

0

52

135

72

Stephen Donovan

0

91

0

0

91

61

Martyn Byde

0

0

0

53

53

75

Kieran Cobb

0

0

0

45

45

26

Robert Duncan

0

0

0

0

0

69

John Kingsley

0

0

0

0

0

964

Tony O'Donovan

0

0

0

0

0

26

Patrick Duncan

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 6

Name

08-Apr

22-Apr

06-May

20-May

Total

64

Andy Russell

0

120

0

155

275

48

Jamie Knewham

0

100

0

108

208

274

David Todd

0

55

0

101

156

334

Justin Pay

0

64

0

64

128

960

Chris Collier

0

0

0

79

79

230

Dan Jones

0

49

0

0

49

93

Matt Whipps

0

0

0

28

28

231

Ben Foster

0

0

0

21

21

167

Gareth Matthews

0

0

0

0

0

207

Dan Friend

0

0

0

0

0

411

Billy-Jo-Driver

0

0

0

0

0

411

Jamie Hollingsbee

0

0

0

0

0

585

Jamie Bryant

0

0

0

0

0

701

Adam Wire

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 7

Name

08-Apr

22-Apr

06-May

20-May

Total

41

Billy-Jo-Driver

0

155

0

85

240

282

Russell Wallbank

0

45

0

155

200

94

Luke Hall

0

136

0

0

136

3

Pete Hill

0

56

0

36

92

244

Jason Carden

0

0

0

85

85

20

Gareth Lines

0

0

0

0

0

41

George Driver

0

0

0

0

0

211

Alec Hollingsbee

0

0

0

0

0

246

Chris Carter

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 8

Name

08-Apr

22-Apr

06-May

20-May

Total

356

Mitch Wells

0

165

0

165

330

19

Tim Russell

0

146

0

102

248

95

Scott Shell

0

112

0

136

248

120

Michael Habicht

0

118

0

101

219

189

Geoff Montgomerie

0

100

0

109

209

108

Nathan Peto

0

72

0

59

131

185

Lee Jell

0

100

0

0

100

66

Paul Prior

0

41

0

41

82

53

Dan Bushall

0

21

0

55

76

35

Mark Hall

0

0

0

57

57

49

Paul Eggleton

0

56

0

0

56

668

Simon Barrett

0

56

0

0

56

18

Steve Sweatman

0

0

0

32

32

8

Callum Sweatman

0

0

0

29

29

152

Jack Grainger

0

0

0

21

21

10

Harry Bushall

0

0

0

6

6

7

Mark Luker

0

0

0

0

0

12

Ray Willy

0

0

0

0

0

43

Billy-Jo-Driver

0

0

0

0

0

46

George Driver

0

0

0

0

0

116

Mark Weeks

0

W

0

W

0

87

Brian Steward

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 9

Name

08-Apr

22-Apr

06-May

20-May

Total

111

Jamie Hollingsbee

0

165

0

100

265

11

Alec Hillingsbee

0

81

0

72

153

176

John Young

0

126

0

0

126

168

Ian Foster

0

0

0

111

111

121

Stuart Taylor

0

0

0

100

100

212

Billy Rummery

0

0

0

87

87

125

Daniel Cannard

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 10

Name

08-Apr

22-Apr

06-May

20-May

Total

77

Darren Cornwell

0

165

0

165

330

213

Ivo Rummery

0

90

0

135

225

59

Ben Shell

0

W

0

0

0

109

Niel Midgley

0

0

0

0

0

110

Steven Friend

0

0

0

0

0

195

Martin Claydon

0

0

0

0

0

Class 11

Name

08-Apr

22-Apr

06-May

20-May

Total

25/225

Hannah Hinton

0

145

0

117

262

498

Charlotte Lines

0

127

0

102

229

113

Lucy Wickham

0

58

0

57

115

476

Shannon Holman

0

35

0

56

91

39

Sarah Lovett

0

76

0

0

76

888

Michelle Sherwood

0

70

0

0

70

140/410

Melody Ostridge

0

16

0

27

43

29

Rhiannon Saunders

0

0

0

26

26

252

Helen Bishop

0

0

0

8

8

134

Amy Johnson

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 12

Name

08-Apr

22-Apr

06-May

20-May

Total

960

Rachel Collier

0

145

0

155

300

62

Caitlin Cowell

0

145

0

0

145

334

Toni Humphrey

0

94

0

0

94

4

Zoe Hill

0

0

0

0

0

37

Sarah Lovett

0

0

0

0

0

411

Dru Hollingsbee

0

0

0

0

0

92/93

Sue Whipps

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 13

Name

08-Apr

22-Apr

06-May

20-May

Total

3

Zoe Hill

0

45

0

135

180

20

Charlotte Lines

0

0

0

0

0

211

Louise Hollingsbee

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 14

Name

08-Apr

22-Apr

06-May

20-May

Total

95

Emma Shell

0

155

0

155

310

111

Dru Hollingsbee

0

117

0

102

219

214

Helen Rummery

0

92

0

100

192

19

Jade Russell

0

55

0

100

155

11

Louise Hollingsbee

0

21

0

36

57

59

Chloe Bishop

0

0

0

0

0

77

Libby Cornwell

0

0

0

0

0

243

Shelly Carden

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Juniors

Name

08-Apr

22-Apr

06-May

20-May

Total

55

Bradley Thomas

0

165

0

165

330

808

Joey Hollingsbee

0

145

0

118

263

222

Albert Webster

0

108

0

110

218

476/674

Ben Macgregor

0

115

0

85

200

98

Billy Hemesley

0

91

0

91

182

54

Kye Watson

0

50

0

117

167

254

Emily Watson

0

39

0

81

120

86

Morgen Bushall

0

70

0

49

119

352

Riley Trevelyan

0

84

0

25

109

51/124

Summer Gibbs

0

72

0

30

102

444

Tom Ovenden

0

0

0

70

70

131

Kayleigh Elgar

0

44

0

25

69

36

George Plaster

0

4

0

42

46

114

Owen Dormedy

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Spc

Name

08-Apr

22-Apr

06-May

20-May

Total

156

Fin Wells

0

165

0

155

320

30

Luke Stiles

0

135

0

145

280

243

Louis Carden

0

28

0

92

120

99

Reece Wetherick

0

108

0

0

108

71

Harvey Donovan

0

0

0

100

100

99

Kieran Wetherick

0

0

0

0

0

149

Oliver Eggelton

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S/Hatch

Name

08-Apr

22-Apr

06-May

20-May

Total

752

Alex Hopkins

0

135

0

102

237

756

Phil Button

0

100

0

78

178

58

Charlie Eastwood

0

70

0

104

174

420

Toby Rootes

0

0

0

136

136

754

Simon Hopkins

0

77

0

53

130

68

Rob Butcher

0

108

0

21

129

78

Lee Jarvis

0

0

0

128

128

251

Mark Bates

0

60

0

0

60

460

Anthony Collins

0

26

0

28

54

515

Simon Bates

0

21

0

0

21

115

Colin Dormedy

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mechanics

Name

08-Apr

22-Apr

06-May

20-May

Total

252

Geoff Bishop

0

55

0

55

110

67

Roy Matthews

0

45

0

0

45

168

Karl Driver

0

0

0

0

0

Team Championship

 

Total

Rubbins Racing

1475

You Win Some You Booze Some

1281

Shake @ Bake

1153

Team UK

1107

The Quick Shifters

980

Fruit 'N' Nut

903

Jammy Racers

629

Muddy Mayhem

593

Wacky Racers

521

The Fruit Loops

370

NATIONAL QUALIFYERS

Class 1

 

Total

IK261

Paul Birrell

281

IK421

Zoe Atkins

235

IK561

David Jenner

235

IK361

Michael Hobgen

218

IK615

Bradley Pullen

130

IK39

Sam Lovett

73

Class 2

 

 

IK13

Gary Wickham

274

IK130

Jack Bromley

245

IK252

Connor Bishop

232

IK14

Daniel Jones

201

IK117

Tristam Richardson

146

Class 3

 

 

IK316

Martin Beany

311

IK84

Kelvin Bradstreet

0

Class 4

 

 

IK221

Pete Berry

330

IK34

Wesley Johnson

108

Class 5

 

 

IK2

Colin Thorndyke

311

IK22

Ian Throndyke

263

IK70

Ian Harley

220

IK67

Gareth Matthews

172

IK72

Stephen Donovon

91

IK75

Kieran Cobb

45

Class 6

 

 

IK64

Andy Russell

275

IK48

Jamie Knewham

208

Class 7

 

 

IK41

Billy-Jo Driver

240

IK282

Russ Walbank

200

Class 8

 

 

IK356

Mitch Wells

330

IK19

Tim Russell

248

IK95

Scott Shell

248

IK120

Michael Habicht

219

IK189

Geoff Montgomerie

209

Class 9

 

 

IK121

Stuart Taylor

100

Class 10

 

 

IK77

Darren Cornwell

330

IK59

Ben Shell

0